CAUCASTRANSEXPRESS (CTE) started operating as an international freight forwarder in Tbilisi, Georgia in 1999. In this short time lag that followed, everyone worked hard to achieve the goal of making company capable of providing a full and comprehensive range of service. Nowadays the company expands into all mode of land, sea and air transport and Central Asia and many ports of Black sea, including Poti, Batumi, Illichevsk, Odessa and Istanbul. With representative offices and business tie-ups with other companies through out the world, we can truly say that CTE provides service on a global scale.
We fully recognize that the existing ways of doing business and the framework of conceptions the most of transport companies in Caucasus are operating within are no longer sufficient, since the steady grown toward an information-oriented society has arisen new needs for higher quality and ever more complex physical distribution services. Now more than ever before we have to be flexible in our thinking-open to new, creative approaches to the business issues. We are engaged in constant efforts to provide new and better services for our customers. So, we are ready to receive your orders and sincerely hope you will find our services indispensable for your business.
Lost your password?